Awards and Trophies

MONDAY NIGHT SESSION
Club Points Cup                       Haden Cup

Club Points Runner up              McDougall Tray

Championship Pairs                  Howes Cups & Miss Walker Tray

Championship Runner up          Runner Up Cup

Championship Pairs Handicap    Wormald Cup

Championship Ladder               Stembridge Cup

Handicap Ladder                      Denzie Cup

Individual Championship           Danes Cup

Mixed Pairs                             Reehal Cups                           

Mixed Pairs Handicap               Carol Cup

Teams                                    Committee Tray

Restricted Teams                     Jones Cup

County News Pairs                   County News Cup

Waiuku Pairs                           Webb Cup

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT SESSION

Club Points Cup                       Fox Cup

Club Points Runner up              Orton Trophy

Championship Pairs                  Moore Cup

Championship Pairs Run/up      Fox Tray

Ladder                                   Fox Rose Bowl

Teams                                   Ellie Boyce Cup

Packwood/Cameron Pairs         Packwood/Cameron Cups

Hyland Pairs                           Hyland Cup

Poms Pairs                             Poms Cup

Bombay Pairs                         Hewitt Cup

Mixed Pairs                            Jean Hagan Trophy

Franklin Individual                  Birch Cup

Handicap Pairs                       Longhurst Tray

 

FRIDAY DAYTIME SESSION

Club Points Cup                      Geursen Jarvis Cup

Club Points Runner up             Coolen Tray

Championship Pairs                 Longhurst Cup

Championship Pairs Handicap   Dewsnip/Kuggeleijn Cup

Ladder                                   Barker Pharmacy Cup

Ladder Handicap                     Watkin Andrew Trophy

Molly Brough Pairs                   Molly Brough Trophy

Restricted Pairs                       Radley Tray

Sharp/Batten Handicap            Sharp/Batten Cup

Mixed Pairs                             Clayton Cup

 

OVERALL TROPHY AWARDS

Best first year player                 TE Welch Trophy

from previous year lessons

Most promising beginner            Holwerda Cup

junior from last 3-4 years

Most improved player                 Maria Schintz Trophy

restricted open to junior decided by 3 senior players